Kayla Andrews
She/Her
Class of 2027
Junior Staffer; Transportation and Infrastructure
Michelle Balderrama
She/Her
Class of 2026
Junior Staffer; Education and Labor
Ethan-Judd Barthelemy
He/Him
Class of 2027
Junior Staffer; Small Business
Hayden Bennett
He/Him
Class of 2026
Junior Staffer; Financial Services
Lara Berliner
She/Her
Class of 2027
Junior Staffer; Homeland Security
Chelsea Bohn-Pozniak
She/Her
Class of 2027
Junior Staffer; Judiciary
Maeve Brennan
She/Her
Class of 2026
Junior Staffer; Energy and Commerce
Hiral Chavre
She/Her
Class of 2027
Junior Staffer; Science, Space and Technology
Maria Cheng
She/Her
Class of 2026
Junior Staffer; Armed Services
Natania Elias
She/Her
Class of 2026
Junior Staffer; Financial Services
Kareem Fahs
He/Him
Class of 2027
Junior Staffer; Select Committee on Intelligence
Caroline Gao
She/Her
Class of 2027
Junior Staffer; Foreign Affairs
Soleei Guasp
She/Her
Class of 2027
Junior Staffer; Education and Labor
Sebastian Juarez
He/Him
Class of 2027
Junior Staffer; Oversight and Accountability
Anjali Krishnamurti
She/Her
Class of 2027
Junior Staffer; Judiciary
Luke Kushner
He/Him
Class of 2027
Junior Staffer; Judiciary
Margaret Lee
She/Her
Class of 2027
Junior Staffer; Foreign Affairs
Morgan Lee
She/Her
Class of 2025
Junior Staffer; Foreign Affairs
Benjamin Ma
He/Him
Class of 2027
Junior Staffer; Transportation and Infrastructure
Rohan Malik
He/Him
Class of 2027
Junior Staffer; Financial Services
Jason Morganbesser
He/Him
Class of 2027
Junior Staffer; Small Business
Sarita Plata
She/Her
Class of 2027
Junior Staffer; Transportation and Infrastructure
Roberto Quesada
He/Him
Class of 2027
Junior Staffer; Oversight and Accountability
Aditya Raj
He/Him
Class of 2027
Junior Staffer; Homeland Security
Lillian Rousey
She/Her
Class of 2027
Junior Staffer; Armed Services
David Sauer
He/Him
Class of 2027
Junior Staffer; Oversight and Accountability
Maria Shytaj
She/Her
Class of 2027
Junior Staffer; Oversight and Accountability
Ava Silva
She/Her
Class of 2027
Junior Staffer; Armed Services
Matt Suescun
He/Him
Class of 2027
Junior Staffer; Small Business
Kenith Taukolo
He/Him
Class of 2027
Junior Staffer; Select Committee on Intelligence
Amari Urquhart
He/Him
Class of 2027
Junior Staffer; Energy and Commerce
Max Wyche
He/Him
Class of 2027
Junior Staffer; Homeland Security
Lillian Yang
She/Her
Class of 2027
Junior Staffer; Science, Space and Technology
Alexander Zurovec
He/Him
Class of 2025
Junior Staffer; Education and Labor